Heather Wayne Biography Heather Wayne Filmography Heather Wayne Movie Clips Heather Wayne Movie Clips Official Fan Club Links Members Section Join Now
Heather Wayne Exclusive Biography
Exclusive Heather Wayne Store
VCX DVD Store "Heather Wayne"
DVDUniverse Heather Wayne products link


Heather Wayne Biography Photo Heather Wayne Biography
Born: 6/20/1965
Aliases: Header Wayne, Candi, Lara Lee, Laura Lee, Teal Dare, Cheri

Date of Birth: June 20th, 1965
Birthplace: Wayne, Pennsylvania
Current Resident in Carlsbad, California
Assumed Aliases: Candi, Lara Lee, Laura Lee, Teal Dare, Cheri
Height: 5' 6" Weight: 127 lbs Waist: 24 Hips: 35
Eye Color: Brown Hair Color: Brunette Breast: 34C
Vintage Erotica Queen Heather Wayne is a fetching lady who rode her delectable little bod and her teenie-bopper, chipmunk-cheeked face to the top of the porn world for a few brief years in the mid-80's. Heather Wayne was a cute girl with long, kinky brunette hair that cascaded halfway down her back. Her body was pure 80's porn queen, a deliciously rounded package of curves topped off with some of the nicest natural breasts on the scene. Facially, Heather Wayne had the lovably innocent look of a sex-shy English teacher, a look that said 'Treat me right and I'll treat you even better.'

Heather Wayne was a pretty poor actress, but really seemed to come alive when the dialogue ended and the clothes came off. Exhibitionist sex brought out a nasty side to this young starlet that simmered just below the surface. Heather Wayne especially shined in girl/girl performances, where she could let her inventive sexual imagination run wild. Heather Wayne was painfully shy in real life, and used her sex film career to work through some of her insecurities. In the end, she decided to quit the business despite a career that was on the definite up-swing.

Heather Wayne left behind almost 100 performances full of her pleasantly provocative sexuality, a pretty good total for someone who described herself as a wallflower at heart. Some of Heather Wayne's best work is to be found in 'Ginger,' 'Enchantress,' and her last film, 'The Ecstasy Girls II.'

Adult movie producers still remember her "Prolific Star".



Heather Wayne Exclusive Store